B2B meeting with Japanese representatives
On October 26 at the leading hotel “Grand Mir” was held a business forum in B2B format with the representatives of the Japanese delegation led by Chairman of the Japan Association of travel agents (JATA), Mr. Hiromi Tagawa, and tourist companies of Uzbekistan. The event was attended by more than 40 Uzbek tourism companies.
<img src=”” alt=”b2b s yaponskim” width=”371″ height=”494″ />
The program of the event allowed representatives of the tourism industry to discuss relevant topics and to present guests from Japan tourism opportunities of Uzbekistan.
<img src=”” alt=”b2b s yaponskim 2″ width=”389″ height=”525″ />
Representatives of tourist business from Japan have expressed interest in tourism of Uzbekistan, the sides discussed setting up joint projects that contribute to the establishment and expansion of two-way flow of tourists, exchanged information and established working contacts.
The business forum was organized by the Association of Private Tourist Organizations (APTA) and the Advertising Agency “Great silk road”.
The press service of NC “Uzbektourism”